No Consultant Required!
Get Worldwide Visa Information
| Home| policy| UK Immigration| USA Immigration| Australia Immigration| Canada Immigration| Worldwide Visas| World Wide Embassy
Afghanistan Visa
Albania Visa
Algeria Visa
American Samoa Visa
Anguilla Visa
Angola Visa
Andorra Visa
Argentina Visa
Armenia Visa
Aruba Visa
Australia Visa
Austria Visa
Azerbaijan Visa
Bangladesh Visa
Barbados Visa
Belarus Visa
Belgium Visa
Belize Visa
Benin Visa
Bhutan Visa
Bolivia Visa
Bosnia-Herzegovina Visa
Botswana Visa
Bouvet Island Visa
Brazil Visa
Brunei Visa
Bulgaria Visa
Burkina Faso Visa
Burundi Visa
Cambodia Visa
Cameroon Visa
Canada Visa
Cape Verde Visa
Cayman Islands Visa
Central African Republic Visa
Chad Visa
Chile Visa
China Visa
Christmas Island Visa
Cocos Visa
Colombia Visa
Comoros Visa
Conch Republic Visa
Congo Visa
Congo Visa
Cook Islands Visa
Costa Rica Visa
Croatia Visa
Cuba Visa
Cyprus Visa
Czech Republic Visa
Denmark Visa
Djibouti Visa
Dominica Visa
Dominican Republic Visa
Ecuador Visa
Egypt Visa
El Salvador Visa
Equatorial Guinea Visa
Eritrea Visa
Estonia Visa
Ethiopia Visa
Falkland Islands Visa
Faroe Islands Visa
Fiji Visa
Finland Visa
France Visa
French Guiana Visa
Gabon Visa
Gambia Visa
Georgia Visa
Germany Visa
Ghana Visa
Gibraltar Visa
Greece Visa
Greenland Visa
Grenada Visa
Guadeloupe Visa
Guam USA Visa
Guatemala Visa
Guinea Visa
Guinea Bissau Visa
Guyana Visa
Haiti Visa
Holy See Visa
Honduras Visa
Hong Kong Visa
Hungary Visa
Iceland Visa
India Visa
Indonesia Visa
Iran Visa
Ireland Visa
Israel Visa
Italy Visa
Ivory Coast Visa
Jamaica Visa
Japan Visa
Jordan Visa
Kazakhstan Visa
Kenya Visa
Kiribati Visa
Kuwait Visa
Kyrgyzstan Visa
Laos Visa
Latvia Visa
Lebanon Visa
Lesotho Visa
Liberia Visa
Libya Visa
Liechtenstein Visa
Lithuania Visa
Luxembourg Visa
Macau Visa
Macedonia Visa
Madagascar Visa
Malawi Visa
Malaysia Visa
Maldives Visa
Mali Visa
Malta Visa
Marshall Islands Visa
Martinique Visa
Mauritania Visa
Mauritius Visa
Mayotte Visa
Mexico Visa
Micronesia Visa
Moldova Visa
Monaco Visa
Mongolia Visa
Montenegro Visa
Morocco Visa
Mozambique Visa
Myanmar Visa
Namibia Visa
Nauru Visa
Netherlands Visa
Netherlands Antilles Visa
New Caledonia Visa
New Zealand Visa
Nicaragua Visa
Niger Visa
Nigeria Visa
Niue Visa
Norfolk Island Visa
North Korea Visa
Northern Mariana Islands Visa
Norway Visa
Oman Visa
Pakistan Visa
Palau Visa
Panama Visa
Papua New Guinea Visa
Paraguay Visa
Peru Visa
Philippines Visa
Pitcairn Island Visa
Poland Visa
Polynesia Visa
Portugal Visa
Puerto Rico Visa
Qatar Visa
Reunion Visa
Romania Visa
Russia Visa
Rwanda Visa
Saint Helena Visa
Saint Kitts and Nevis Visa
Saint Lucia Visa
Saint Pierre and Miquelon Visa
Saint Vincent and Grenadines Visa
Samoa Visa
San Marino Visa
Sao Tome and Principe Visa
Saudi Arabia Visa
Schengen countries Visa
Senegal Visa
Serbia Visa
Seychelles Visa
Sierra Leone Visa
Singapore Visa
Slovakia Visa
Slovenia Visa
Solomon Islands Visa
Somalia Visa
South Africa Visa
South Korea Visa
Spain Visa
Spain Visa
Sri Lanka Visa
Sudan Visa
Suriname Visa
Svalbard and Jan Mayen Islands Visa
Swaziland Visa
Sweden Visa
Switzerland Visa
Syria Visa
Taiwan Visa
Tajikistan Visa
Tanzania Visa
Thailand Visa
Timor Leste Visa
Togo Visa
Tokelau Visa
Tonga Visa
Trinidad and Tobago Visa
Tunisia Visa
Turkey Visa
Turkmenistan Visa
Turks and Caicos Islands Visa
Tuvalu Visa
Uganda Visa
Ukraine Visa
United Arab Emirates Visa
United Kingdom Visa
United States Visa
Uruguay Visa
Uzbekistan Visa
Vanuatu Visa
Venezuela Visa
Vietnam Visa
Virgin Islands Visa
Wallis and Futuna Islands Visa
Yemen Visa
Zambia Visa
Zimbabwe Visa
Bermuda Visa
bahamas Visa
Advertisement
vert-web

United States Visa Information:

USA Visit Visa:

 

Qualifying for a Visa

Applicants for visitor visas must show that they qualify under provisions of the Immigration and Nationality Act. Applicants must demonstrate that they are properly classifiable as visitors under U.S. law.

United States Flag

The presumption in the law is that every visitor visa applicant is an intending immigrant. Therefore, applicants for visitor visas must overcome this presumption by demonstrating that:

  • The purpose of their trip is to enter the U.S. for business, pleasure, or medical treatment; That they plan to remain for a specific, limited period; Evidence of funds to cover expenses in the United States; Evidence of compelling social and economic ties abroad; and
  • That they have a residence outside the U.S. as well as other binding ties which will insure their return abroad at the end of the visit.

Where Do I Apply for a Visitor Visa?

Applicants for visitor visas should generally apply at the American Embassy or Consulate with jurisdiction over their place of permanent residence. Although visa applicants may apply at any U.S. consular office abroad, it may be more difficult to qualify for the visa outside the country of permanent residence.

How to go about Applying for a Visitor Visa for USA?

1. Sponsored Trip:
If applicant's has child or relatives lies in USA, they can sponsor the visa for the applicant.

Sponsor: Any US based person can sponsor visa for his/her parents, relatives, friends.

Liabilities of sponsor: Sponsor needs to provide affidavit of support form stating and assuring to take the liabilities of expenses required for applicant’s trip.

Other then this they also need to provide some other documents required to support their claim as sponsor.

Sponsoring does not guarantee the visa grant. Individual applying for visa must meet the criteria, set for US visitor visa.

2. Self Sponsored:
You can be a self sponsor for your trip. You must have sufficient funds and proof of financial capability that can justify your trip expenses.

USA Sibling Visa:
 

A lawful permanent resident is a foreign national who has been granted the privilege of permanently living and working in the United States. If you want to become a lawful permanent resident based on the fact that you have a relative who is a citizen of the United States or is a lawful permanent resident, your relative in the U.S. will need to sponsor you and prove he/she has enough income or assets to support you, the intending immigrant(s) when in the United States. For an overview of the types of immigrant visas available under immigration law, please see  Immigrant Visa Classifications  on the USCIS Website. Your relative sponsor and you, the intending immigrant, must successfully complete certain steps in the immigration process in order to come to the U.S. Here are the key steps:

First, the USCIS must approve an immigrant visa petition,  I-130 Petition for Alien Relative  filed by your sponsoring relative for you. Next, most sponsors will need to demonstrate adequate income or assets to support the intending immigrant, and accept legal responsibility for financially supporting their family member, by completing and signing a document called an Affidavit of Support. Once this is complete, then the intending immigrant will apply for the immigrant visa as explained below.

Click on the links for information on the various types of family immigration visas.

Overview – Immigrant Visas
Family Based Immigrants
Spouse/Fiance(e) of U.S. Citizen
Affidavit of Support
National Visa Center – Visa Processing

Click here for more United States Visa Information

Share Your Visa Experience
Fields marked with a are required
* Name: 
* Email Address: 
* Topic Subject: 
* Topic Detail: 
* Enter Code:  code

 Home | Company Profile | Inquiry | Sitemap | Contact Us | Usefull Links  | Privacy Policy

 

Copyright © 2012  Visas Information